30th "Animal" Zoo Run Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Government Employee
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Postal Express (bib 294) Eric Martinez 23 55:38.5 6:57
John Kruithof
Ray Aleman
14:26.9 13:48.1 13:48.8 13:34.5
2 Scrambled Legs (bib 96) Brandon Sumner 29 58:00.7 7:15
Omar Garcia
Stephen Littleton
Valerie Littleton
13:20.9 15:27.8 15:57.2 13:14.6
3 Us Postal Service (bib 270) Albert Perez 30 58:01.0 7:15
Eduardo Garcia
Joshua Spann
Robert Gonzales
14:17.7 15:09.0 14:37.2 13:57.0
4 Team 11 (bib 261) Art Reinhardt 45 1:02:11.7 7:46
Kerim Jacaman
Reggie Fountain
Todd Putnam
16:45.6 16:19.4 14:51.9 14:14.7
4 Matador Black #3 (bib 341) Alana Mendez 62 1:05:09.5 8:09
Deliah Rangel
Lea Amaro
Savannan Delaos
16:27.2 15:37.2 16:38.7 16:26.3
5 I Thought They Said Rum! (bib 65) David Wegmann 107 1:14:41.9 9:20
Jeff Tyler
Jesse Garcia
John Garcia
18:43.3 20:29.3 19:55.5 15:33.7
6 Snail Darters (bib 281) Brent Doty 116 1:16:53.8 9:37
Jenna Pace
Marcus Felder
Steve Johnson
24:47.6 19:13.5 15:42.1 17:10.4
7 Wage Defenders (bib 272) Aaron Ramos 145 1:25:13.0 10:39
Gabriela Dehoyos
June Hart
Xavier Samaniego
22:33.4 25:12.2 19:49.2 17:38.1
8 Too Slow To Win (bib 268) Earl Parker 161 1:32:30.3 11:34
Isabel Martinez
Matt Schwarz
Stephnie Martin
18:51.2 29:21.6 24:27.0 19:50.4
9 Older And Slower (bib 86) Brian Wiggins 166 1:33:03.4 11:38
Edward Zukowski
Jessica Wiggins
Paul Murphy
19:06.5 23:05.6 18:27.0 32:24.1
Corporate
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Accenture - 1 (bib 2) Bobbi Felbinger 21 55:12.2 6:54
Gabriel Guerrero
Joey Mcgowan
Mick Fulton
12:54.5 13:57.5 14:48.1 13:31.9
2 Accenture - 2 (bib 3) Bill Relyea 26 56:49.9 7:06
Meghan Mcbride
Sailesh Ramanathan
Stephen Ramirez
13:45.5 14:39.5 13:55.2 14:29.7
3 Texas Electrical Service (bib 303) Andres Zavala 35 59:20.1 7:25
George Nava
Patricia Juarez
Victor Zavala
15:00.0 14:21.4 15:18.4 14:40.2
4 Accenture - Iron Pumpers (bib 14) Edward Nieto 44 1:02:06.2 7:46
Michael Fearing
Peter George
Richard Camacho
16:04.0 17:09.2 14:34.0 14:18.9
5 Accenture - Pollos Hermanos (bib 16) Aldo Garza 48 1:02:33.7 7:49
Christian Aguilar
Fernando Gomez-trevino
Jose Barbosa
15:44.3 17:35.1 15:52.2 13:21.9
6 Quads Of Steel (bib 90) Christie King 51 1:03:57.2 8:00
Jazheel Fuentes
Jeff Reininger
Kyle Baker
14:44.8 17:27.1 17:40.0 14:05.3
7 Accenture - We Got The Runs (bib 25) Eduardo Martinez 57 1:04:28.8 8:04
Geoff Lefine
Jared Gamez
Tyler Block
15:14.8 16:06.5 17:44.9 15:22.4
8 Not Slow Just Lost (bib 81) Gary Milks 59 1:04:51.7 8:06
Jaime Aguilar
Josh Milks
Matt Baren
18:41.5 16:30.7 15:10.7 14:28.7
9 Loli Pop Guild (bib 75) Bryan Garcia 67 1:06:05.6 8:16
Derrick Goddard
Eli Quintanila
Paul Goddard
12:38.7 13:38.8 22:00.9 17:47.1
10 Hntb (bib 282) Aimee Schroller 68 1:06:15.7 8:17
Antonio Rodriguez
Brad Peel
Ian Fraser
16:44.1 16:13.5 16:29.2 16:48.7
11 Accenture - Flying Chalupas (bib 10) Curt Saur 69 1:06:44.8 8:21
Jennifer Torrez
Jessica Olivo
Michael Torrez
16:23.6 16:23.3 16:31.4 17:26.4
12 Panaderos (bib 87) Adam Ellis 70 1:07:08.1 8:24
Gian Villarreal
Jason Granado
Nicholas Garcia
16:38.3 15:31.1 15:36.4 19:22.1
13 Accenture - Team Merica (bib 20) Bianca Juarez 73 1:07:25.1 8:26
Jonathan Nguyen
Oscar Garza
Rudy Duran
15:37.6 17:08.2 17:35.0 17:04.2
14 The Shin Splints (bib 267) Alyssa Osborne 78 1:08:09.4 8:31
David Bellows
Jr Harig
Roxanne Rico
14:44.1 20:15.4 18:33.0 14:36.7
15 The Happy Chickens (bib 265) Brooke Stephens 79 1:08:11.6 8:31
Jb Osborne
Josh Wilson
Rachel Turner
17:09.9 16:33.4 19:13.1 15:15.1
16 Accenture - Tortilleros Running Team (bib 24) Gustavo Morales Vazquez 87 1:11:20.6 8:55
Ivan Sarinana
Jorge Narvaez
Magdiel Saldana
15:56.1 22:25.2 15:55.6 17:03.4
17 Nustar Cheetahs (bib 82) Brian Biggs 92 1:12:06.3 9:01
Eric Gallegos
Lucy Champion
Madi Champion
15:54.2 19:42.0 19:50.1 16:40.0
18 Nustar Sloths (bib 85) Charles Converse 94 1:12:13.7 9:02
Elizabeth Converse
Isaac Hinojosa
Matt Mcgee
15:55.1 19:04.9 21:10.4 16:03.2
19 Accenture - Three Men And Carol (bib 21) Aldo Garza 95 1:12:17.1 9:02
Carol Pope
Dillon Mccauley
Joe Salinas
17:49.6 20:08.9 18:07.9 16:10.4
20 Hightail It! (bib 62) Ashley Markusen 102 1:13:17.0 9:10
Matt Markusen
Thomas Martinez
Yvonne Pete
15:42.1 23:06.4 18:09.9 16:18.5
21 Nustar Porcupines (bib 84) Amber Yokoi 103 1:13:33.9 9:12
Becky Miller
John Byrd
Lisa Trefger
18:36.4 19:43.0 17:40.5 17:33.9
22 Berry Slayers (bib 290) Amy Figliola 109 1:15:05.4 9:23
Brian Boutin
David Figliola
Heather Breeze
18:08.1 21:35.4 17:32.2 17:49.7
23 Accenture - Service Later (bib 18) Benjamin Kohlmeyer 110 1:15:27.0 9:26
Lindzy Giere
Nathan Giere
Travis Peltier
14:30.5 18:39.9 23:40.4 18:36.1
24 Accenture - B-team (bib 6) Dinorah Olivares 111 1:15:32.4 9:27
John Olivares
Joseph Ellis
William Whisenant
16:07.7 21:05.8 19:57.8 18:20.9
25 Combo Pack (bib 311) Alex Perez 113 1:15:58.8 9:30
Dawn Christilles
Patti Mckeever
Sonya Lerma
18:05.6 19:53.7 21:42.1 16:17.2
26 Lanrovers (bib 71) Christopher Strong 118 1:17:52.1 9:44
Elvia Valdez
Eric Nielsen
Susan Fraser
23:18.4 21:59.3 16:52.0 15:42.3
27 Everyone's Ent 2 (bib 41) Abraham Toledo 122 1:18:32.7 9:49
David Quinene
Meredith Quinene
Miguel Diaz
14:13.0 26:58.9 22:43.8 14:36.9
28 Accenture - Accelerators (bib 5) Allie Rivera 128 1:20:10.8 10:01
Chad Bradshaw
Jason Luis
Sophia Arocha
19:09.0 17:03.3 26:44.3 17:14.1
29 Lanslide (bib 72) Elvis Trevino 129 1:20:13.6 10:02
Erica Zamora
Jose Reyes
Larry Zamora
16:48.6 18:10.0 21:01.2 24:13.6
30 Accenture - 4 Guys Running (bib 4) Dempsey Villanueva 134 1:21:38.5 10:12
Ray Sanchez
Siva Ramanathan
Venkataram Pakala
15:31.1 25:22.7 21:30.5 19:14.1
31 Tail Gators (bib 258) Clara Babb 141 1:23:36.7 10:27
Judi Marshall
Malika Kelly
Tracy Pickering
28:24.4 19:31.4 17:29.5 18:11.2
32 Accenture - Onion Ringers (bib 15) Frank Puga 144 1:25:12.1 10:39
Luis Orozco
Paul Jacob
Ruban Thangaras
20:36.1 23:51.2 26:34.2 14:10.6
33 Accenture - Scrambled Legs (bib 17) Aldofo Martinez 146 1:25:23.5 10:40
Kristen Brittin
Maricela Guerra
Milton Delafuente
14:56.1 19:01.9 30:23.8 21:01.7
34 Accenture - Insert Clever Name Here (bib 13) Brandon Baker 148 1:26:07.5 10:46
Kaighan Kalich
Li Lin
Tyler Wolff
33:56.0 20:28.1 14:53.5 16:49.8
35 Accenture - Thunder Road (bib 22) Karl Mounts 149 1:26:21.5 10:48
Shawn Asfeld
Terrell Mumford
Timothy Farmer
21:14.6 15:39.4 20:41.9 28:45.4
36 Accenture - Slow Performance (bib 19) Andrew Smith 151 1:26:31.3 10:49
Armando Menchaca
Jeremy Cobb
Michael Cortez
20:15.7 20:28.7 22:20.1 23:26.7
37 Dannenbums (bib 36) Amy Burnley 153 1:26:44.2 10:51
Catalina Ayala
Gerardo Gonsalez
Lizardo Ceballos
21:11.6 23:16.3 26:03.9 16:12.2
38 Accenture - Flat Liners (bib 9) Eric Dickman 158 1:29:11.4 11:09
Karl David Stich
Kevin Bunch
Kirby Fogel
26:54.6 15:53.7 25:12.3 21:10.7
39 Accenture - Thunder Road 2 (bib 23) Douglas Garland 160 1:30:45.0 11:21
Jesse Sanchez
Kem Cummings
21:14.0 23:40.4 19:50.0 26:00.4
40 Accenture - Gangamstyle (bib 11) Aparna Challapalli 162 1:32:30.9 11:34
Gloria Rios
Mani Ganga
Radhika Venkatesh
20:44.7 31:10.0 19:24.9 21:11.1
41 Everyone's Ent (bib 40) Christine Gilliam 164 1:32:51.7 11:36
Shawn Gilliam
Stephanie Gutierrez
Veronica Garza
17:09.4 33:39.0 24:34.7 17:28.4
42 Accenture - Guardians Of The Zooniverse (bib 12) Brett Cox 169 1:35:49.2 11:59
Jo-anne Mckenzie
Matthew Cassell
Ray Garcia
29:10.2 26:06.6 24:19.4 16:12.8
43 Accenture - We Know We Slow (bib 26) Cynthia Cuellar 174 1:45:54.1 13:14
Janki Shelat
Rahul Patel
Shanna Wiley
36:29.4 23:25.7 14:57.9 31:01.0
44 Teachers (bib 260) Amanda Garza 176 1:49:07.4 13:38
Erin Shephard
Lora Vines
Michele Avalos
27:17.3 30:49.5 26:55.1 24:05.4
Family
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Martin11jones (bib 70) Chris Jones 17 52:46.5 6:36
Jacob Jones
Martin Jones
Tyra Jones
13:41.0 13:00.3 13:01.3 13:03.8
2 8 Footer (bib 347) Alex Chavarria 36 1:00:02.3 7:30
Edward Chavarria
Francisco Chavanna
Thomas Chavarria
14:35.3 16:13.2 15:01.9 14:11.8
3 Fast And Furious (bib 305) Jimena Mirabent 39 1:00:44.7 7:36
Laura Mirabent
Pepe Mirabent
Tati Mirabent
16:03.1 16:03.3 15:55.3 12:42.9
4 Dad W's Warriors (bib 34) Allison Giblin 58 1:04:36.0 8:05
Charles Howe
Erin Howe
Mike Williams
12:20.3 14:12.2 18:31.9 19:31.5
5 Jones 22222 (bib 292) Andrea Rocha 63 1:05:47.8 8:13
Bill Jones
Justin Rocha
Mike Brown
16:33.8 18:32.6 15:21.5 15:19.8
6 Gdm (bib 317) Monica Menjivar 66 1:06:03.2 8:15
16:25.7 16:58.1 17:34.7 15:04.6
7 Manjarrez (bib 316) Joseph Manjarrez 71 1:07:20.2 8:25
14:40.2 21:18.4 17:03.2 14:18.4
8 The Flying De La Rosas (bib 373) Crighton De La Rosa 74 1:07:43.7 8:28
Gwennaleesa De La Rosa
Martin De La Rosa
Wes De La Rosa
12:02.6 17:46.6 14:40.5 23:13.8
9 Team Nomy (bib 325) Anna Flores 83 1:09:37.0 8:42
Antonio Juarez
Estacy Juarez
Isreal Romo
15:33.7 22:06.5 17:13.9 14:42.8
10 Jelm 2014 (bib 289) Elizabeth Garces 85 1:10:45.5 8:51
Jack Boyd
Linda Uriegas
Simon Garces
17:40.9 16:49.0 20:10.0 16:05.5
11 2 Guys Rolling With 2 J's (bib 299) Henry Hernandez 89 1:11:22.8 8:55
Jessica Diaz
Jessica Garza-hernandez
Mando Diaz
12:55.3 21:17.2 20:54.8 16:15.3
12 Accenture - Family Ties (bib 8) Anna Rusch 93 1:12:07.7 9:01
Kirsten Schlortt
Robert Schlortt
Sandy Schlortt
14:34.2 20:27.4 16:50.3 20:15.7
13 Sleepy Sloths (bib 255) Annie Elmendorf 96 1:12:23.6 9:03
Magaly Chocano
Susana Hernandez
Tirso Sigg
17:54.7 16:45.0 22:33.9 15:09.9
14 Later Gator (bib 313) John Gunderson 142 1:24:09.8 10:31
John Gunderson
Kenneth Wyatt
Stacy Gunderson
26:35.7 19:25.2 19:09.7 18:59.1
15 Dockal Family (bib 37) Elizabeth Atilano 147 1:25:24.4 10:41
Humberto Atilano
Peter Dockal
Rosa Nava
21:10.7 21:03.7 22:33.0 20:36.9
16 Body By Bacon (bib 29) Bobby Mengden 152 1:26:40.5 10:50
18:32.6 28:11.9 19:09.8 20:46.1
17 The Wreckers (bib 310) Christina Noriega 154 1:26:46.8 10:51
Gerardo Noriega
Madalynn Arispe
Rey Dominguez
23:32.8 22:18.7 20:58.7 19:56.4
18 We'll Never Make It (bib 273) James Valdez 171 1:37:20.7 12:10
Vanessa Velasquez
Ysidro Velasquez
Yvonne Velasquez
29:13.9 24:35.9 21:58.4 21:32.4
19 Accenture - Diversity In Motion (bib 7) Isabelle Castaneda 175 1:47:23.6 13:25
Jeffrey Nichols
Jennifer Hall
Madison Hall
29:08.7 27:36.9 24:28.5 26:09.3
20 K Team (bib 354) Erich Sledge 179 2:15:46.6 16:58
Kiana Sledge
Kimberly Lopatzu
Tami Ellington
52:25.9 25:38.9 25:34.8 32:06.9
14 & Under Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 K.A.M.A. Kazis (bib 283) Alejandro San Millan 34 59:17.4 7:25
Anson De Cleene
Kaleb Cruzado
Micah Klassen
13:33.4 17:04.7 15:51.9 12:47.2
14 & Under Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Seguin Gold (bib 349) Aly Baker 72 1:07:24.7 8:26
Brianna Souvenir
Keaghan Holt
Presley Pence
16:40.3 15:47.3 18:12.2 16:44.8
2 The Future Speedy Stilettos (bib 328) Eica Stocker 84 1:10:15.0 8:47
Isabel Oxpord
Isabelle Orozco
Sofia Quitanlla
17:51.8 17:33.9 17:43.7 17:05.3
3 Seguin Black (bib 345) Jillian Robinson 126 1:19:41.9 9:58
Morgan Schultze
Paeyton Franks
Reaghan Flores
19:44.5 19:23.1 22:35.4 17:58.8
4 Get Fit Satx Ducklings (bib 48) Erica Garcia 157 1:28:33.8 11:04
Felicia Carvajal
Madison Lorez
Rylie Ruiz
19:37.9 22:17.3 22:20.6 24:17.9
14 & Under Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Get Fit Satx Cubs (bib 47) Alyssa Castillo 49 1:02:41.4 7:50
Diego Aranda
Hailey Lopez
Jody Gonzales
14:56.5 15:03.4 15:36.8 17:04.6
Masters Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Irun For Animals (bib 66) Brandon Hopkins 33 59:09.7 7:24
Carlos Orihuela
Paul Stephenson
Vaughan Waters
15:12.9 14:30.2 14:58.4 14:28.1
2 Ducky Boys (bib 38) Bernard Toscano 55 1:04:26.6 8:03
Javier Hernandez
Justin Escobar
Martin Lopez
16:01.1 17:14.1 17:50.6 13:20.6
3 No Cheap Beer (bib 80) Albert Castanola 76 1:07:55.6 8:29
David Kyrisch
Phoenix Graschel
Robert Christian
16:44.1 14:39.9 19:36.9 16:54.6
Masters Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 soler sports 1 (bib 335) Kristen Peterson 20 54:39.4 6:50
Linda Price
Nachelle Cochran
Rochelle McClanahan
13:42.8 13:37.8 14:45.7 12:32.9
2 Irunone (bib 69) Denise Denicolo 47 1:02:27.7 7:48
Fumi Ishimatsu
Michelle Garcia
Tina Berry
14:37.1 15:54.6 16:35.6 15:20.3
3 Under Construction (bib 301) Allison Stocker 77 1:08:05.7 8:31
Beth Schlegel
Chris Quintanilla
Lizette Guajardo
16:41.7 17:53.1 17:26.6 16:04.1
4 Irun Sole Sisters (bib 68) Lisa Schaner 82 1:09:02.3 8:38
Lori Henkener
Maiya Huffman
Trisha Walker
17:29.7 16:52.3 18:14.3 16:25.8
5 Run4Rest Run (bib 348) Elizabeth Brearley 123 1:19:20.3 9:55
Letty Chacon
Ruth Perales
Tanya Sanchez
21:19.1 19:00.3 18:39.9 20:20.8
Masters Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Solers Sports 4 (bib 333) Bridgett Lopez 7 47:39.9 5:57
Rochelle McClanahan
Roger Lopez
Todd Heinz
12:24.4 12:04.6 12:31.1 10:39.8
2 Solers Sports 6 (bib 336) Barbara Young 14 51:14.7 6:24
Daniel Lazarine
Eva Esquivel
Mike Lilly
11:28.4 13:26.6 14:07.2 12:12.4
3 Get Fit Satx Cheetas (bib 51) Olga Galindo 25 56:33.8 7:04
Otho Jordan
Roman Ruiz
Sonia Hidalgo
12:22.0 14:50.6 14:00.7 15:20.5
Military Law Fire Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Bears In Flight Phase (bib 315) Allan Phillips 1 44:42.8 5:35
Justin Hoblet
Matt Williams
Michael Oates
12:48.2 11:39.9 10:48.3 9:26.2
2 San Antonio S.W.A.T. (bib 297) David Larios 8 49:57.7 6:15
11:33.3 12:25.7 13:12.6 12:45.9
3 Take The Pain (bib 259) Adan Martinez 37 1:00:03.2 7:30
Douglas Raymond
Justin Naylor
Tokjan Wishart
14:26.1 15:49.5 15:26.9 14:20.6
Military Law Fire Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Texas Titans (bib 263) Estella Pedroza 115 1:16:52.7 9:37
Holly Pauwels
Jennifer Paine
Joanna Hernandez
16:53.0 17:16.9 25:18.4 17:24.3
Military Law Fire Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 A.D.A.U Runners (bib 278) Cesar Garcia 15 51:16.5 6:25
John Ruibal
Kerryn Story
Mark Pumphrey
11:41.8 12:37.4 12:23.3 14:33.9
HS Male
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Matador Gold (bib 343) Alonzo Hill 9 49:58.0 6:15
Augie Guerrero
Dalton Hill
Matthew Brittain
11:40.2 12:54.0 13:13.6 12:10.1
2 Matador Black (bib 340) Andrew Hall 19 54:10.0 6:46
Brake Nieto
Marc Benavides
Randy Flores
13:45.9 12:39.3 14:36.4 13:08.3
3 Mustangs (bib 304) Douglas Young 80 1:08:24.5 8:33
22:23.3 15:57.0 16:05.9 13:58.1
HS Female
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Matador Gold #2 (bib 342) Cecilia Herrera 42 1:01:23.2 7:40
Cristina Flores
Michelle Polcyn
Yelena Ramirez
15:09.1 16:27.3 15:04.6 14:41.9
2 Royalty Runners (bib 92) Mariela Ruiz 52 1:04:09.6 8:01
Mauricio Aguilar
Mia Covarrubias
Sophia Santos
19:32.9 14:23.1 14:25.3 15:48.2
3 Horizontal Running Team (bib 286) Briele Ballesteros 61 1:05:07.3 8:08
Dominique Henry
Elisabeth Hoehn
Erica Ballesteros
16:39.1 17:11.3 16:19.1 14:57.7
5 Lhs Mustangs (bib 300) Allison Penton 120 1:18:17.0 9:47
Allyson Young
Ariana Alfaro
Phoebe Lovins
20:00.5 22:42.1 17:57.4 17:36.8
HS Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 The Matadors (bib 339) Alec Carter 41 1:01:19.4 7:40
Casandra Navarro
Kenneth Sebourn
Megan Espinoza
15:52.5 15:12.4 16:15.3 13:59.0
Open Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Soler's Sports 3 (bib 332) Chris Serra 2 45:03.3 5:38
Garrett Flores
Marcus Kisner
Quintin Bonocini
11:17.0 11:13.9 11:07.1 11:25.1
2 HUARACHE TURBO (bib 327) Omar Treviņo 3 45:16.3 5:40
Rafael Iniguez
Raul Trevino
Vicente Viera
10:22.1 11:26.1 12:19.7 11:08.3
3 Wolf Pack #1 (bib 320) Efrain Velazquez 4 45:24.3 5:41
Eric Hettler
Eric Salinas
Josh Meza
10:28.2 12:05.9 11:15.5 11:34.6
4 Beer Salt Ghostrunners (bib 27) Jerome Evans 13 51:06.3 6:23
Joshua Cortez
Robert Parker
Steve McGrew
12:05.8 12:40.3 14:20.8 11:59.2
5 LOS MUERTITOS DE CECI (bib 326) Arturo Espinoza 18 54:05.2 6:46
Leo Hiram
Luis Morales
Rogelio Aranda
13:51.1 13:46.6 13:46.4 12:41.0
6 Lollygaggers 2 (bib 318) Bert Hargesheimer 24 55:55.6 6:59
Mark Stoltz
Nels Christiansen
Romeo Garza
13:27.4 12:59.4 14:39.3 14:49.4
7 H-e-b Wolfpack (bib 287) David Sanchez 38 1:00:42.2 7:35
Joel Hoyt
Johnny Hernandez
Ricardo Ortiz
14:20.2 14:23.3 15:39.2 16:19.3
8 Get Fit Satx Lions (bib 45) Alvaro Garcia 40 1:00:52.9 7:37
Michael Martinez
Nick Garcia
Ronnie Ruiz
16:37.6 15:15.6 14:58.6 14:00.9
9 Big Dogs (bib 28) Armando Hernandez 139 1:22:59.6 10:22
Geronimo Guerra
Jose Arguijo
Paul Rodriguez
19:47.2 21:12.7 22:46.7 19:12.9
Open Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Get Fit Satx Jaguars (bib 59) Athena Farias 31 58:09.9 7:16
Esmeralda Ramirez
Isadora Sintes
Liza Rippy
13:34.9 14:27.5 15:53.5 14:13.8
2 Llama Mamas (bib 74) Amy Clark 46 1:02:26.6 7:48
Carli Elliott
Irene Mclin
Kristy Truss
16:13.3 16:00.9 15:23.4 14:48.9
3 Early Morning Mamas (bib 39) Anne Davidson 54 1:04:25.4 8:03
Anne Guerrero
Brooke Meabon
Emily Mcrae
16:54.0 16:50.4 15:18.8 15:22.2
4 Jesus Freaks (bib 309) Dawn Ballesteros 75 1:07:51.7 8:29
Mary Ellen Klassen
Michelle Henry
Misty Ferrell
18:08.4 17:01.2 16:37.5 16:04.5
5 Virjen Patch (bib 271) Charito Lincoln 86 1:11:01.8 8:53
Jenny Moran
Pat Nava
Virginia Liesman
17:47.6 18:41.1 17:02.3 17:30.7
6 Get Fit Satx Flamingos (bib 46) Celinda Beza 100 1:12:55.9 9:07
Donna Carvajal
Irma Tajonar
Jenique Sandoval
17:27.3 19:17.5 18:47.5 17:23.3
7 #toocoolforschool (bib 1) Aimee Mcclain 101 1:12:56.5 9:07
Bridgette Hammond
Melanie Weedman
Michelle Hickey
18:52.1 18:45.4 17:21.7 17:57.2
8 Whatabuger (bib 298) Amber Shipp 104 1:13:48.1 9:14
Melanie Urrutia
Regina Pena
Samantha Neer
18:58.1 21:07.3 17:16.1 16:26.5
9 Running For Margaritas (bib 293) Thomas Beyer 106 1:14:01.9 9:15
19:23.2 19:54.6 18:50.7 15:53.2
10 Flying Chanclas (bib 42) Ernestina Orndorff 114 1:16:01.7 9:30
Evelyn Herrera
Minerva Banks
Rose Hernandez
20:25.5 19:33.2 17:50.1 18:12.8
11 Run Mommy Run (bib 93) Angelica Marriott 117 1:17:12.9 9:39
Bridgette Leopold
Karen O'connor
Veronica Andrade
16:36.8 17:26.1 21:36.4 21:33.4
12 The Stragglers (bib 312) Ebbie Tovias 124 1:19:34.2 9:57
Jennifer Struve
Nikki Rabel
Vanessa Valdez
22:34.6 17:27.7 17:55.9 21:35.9
13 Overcomers (bib 284) Aubrey Hoehn 125 1:19:39.9 9:57
Crystal Mendez
Makayla Shank
Natasha Shank
16:59.4 20:43.3 21:57.8 19:59.2
14 Brak Pak Chicks (bib 32) Bernice Sepulveda 131 1:20:49.1 10:06
Celia Gutierrez
Laura Guerrero
Sally Seeker
21:34.0 17:13.0 21:37.5 20:24.4
15 Girillas (bib 60) Brenda Gutierrez 133 1:21:14.7 10:09
Desiree Castro
Donna Muth
Rocio Lozano
18:49.9 16:43.2 22:21.5 23:20.0
16 Wetmore (bib 307) Christine Perez 135 1:21:49.6 10:14
Jean Perez
Julee Evans
Nancy Castaneda
21:36.5 22:07.1 22:00.9 16:05.1
17 Get Fit Satx Penguins (bib 55) Lali Carr 138 1:22:43.3 10:20
Melissa Martinez
Priscilla Garcia
Sandra Apolinar
17:11.6 21:00.7 19:25.8 25:05.2
18 Hot Mamas (bib 63) Cassandra Zuniga 140 1:23:04.8 10:23
Eva Magana
Lorie Covarrubias
Martha Magana-lopez
18:18.5 21:06.0 20:51.3 22:48.9
19 Bans of Glory (bib 338) Jana Monster 143 1:24:58.2 10:37
Lucy Longoria
Mary Longoria
Priscilla Vela
23:07.1 18:19.3 23:41.9 19:49.8
20 Luscious Lushes (bib 77) Julie Blackstone 156 1:27:36.8 10:57
Kathy Christian
Rose Castanola
Stacy Graschel
27:18.1 25:02.4 15:37.3 19:38.7
21 Pay To Run? Who Does That?! We Do!! (bib 88) Joann Linam 163 1:32:49.6 11:36
Julie Ruiz
Maria Cantu
Raquel Carrillo
24:44.3 19:54.5 29:19.1 18:51.6
22 Run Mommy Run 2 (bib 94) Amelia Edelman 167 1:33:37.1 11:42
Catherine Demarigny
Hong Le
Nicole Hadfield
18:03.1 22:46.9 26:09.9 26:37.1
23 Team Danae - Bfc (bib 262) Bernadette Anderson 168 1:33:59.7 11:45
Crystal Tomlinson
Danae Quijano
Meredith Jawalka
25:45.9 16:23.7 28:43.7 23:06.2
24 My Own Pace (bib 78) Alejandra Chavez 170 1:35:56.6 12:00
Debra Casillas
Shelly Toscano
17:48.3 29:39.6 27:07.8 21:20.7
25 Get Fit Satx Los Animales (bib 54) Jessica Ramos 177 1:52:32.1 14:04
Krystal Maspero
Monica Cruz-arguello
Sandy Trevizo
23:53.1 20:47.9 33:22.5 34:28.5
Open Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Solers Sports 5 (bib 331) Andy Rangel 5 46:38.0 5:50
Donna Mills
Kelli Newlon
Rick Carillo
10:49.4 13:01.4 11:47.9 10:59.1
2 E-Dragon Pro (bib 352) Erik Burciaga 6 47:34.0 5:57
Felicia Leroy
Kristine Burciaga
Ulises Mofaro
9:59.2 11:41.0 13:19.1 12:34.6
3 Soler's Sports 2 (bib 334) David Yemaneab 10 50:28.9 6:19
Greg Destafano
Nicole Marshkle
Rachel Hudson
12:59.8 14:12.4 11:37.6 11:39.0
4 Hamlet's Hustlers (bib 291) Christian Herrmann 12 50:42.0 6:20
Lauren Reich
Veronica Cisneros
13:31.1 13:24.6 12:49.4 10:56.7
5 Lions And Tigers And Bears! Oh, My! (bib 321) Bertha Gutierrez 16 52:25.8 6:33
Gary Guerrero
Guillermo Rodriguez
Jennifer Espronceda
11:45.0 14:13.6 15:05.9 11:21.1
6 Wolf Pack Running (bib 295) Alex Flores 22 55:19.0 6:55
10:55.1 14:23.6 14:47.4 15:12.8
7 Tweeter & The Monkey Man (bib 269) Elizabeth Perez 28 57:03.3 7:08
John Fredland
Krista Niece
Tanya Clark
13:23.1 14:07.9 16:12.7 13:19.4
8 The 6 Million Dollar Team (bib 306) Conrad Tamez 43 1:01:26.3 7:41
Nicole Reich
Ralph Nevarez
Steven Nevarez
16:29.1 16:26.4 15:29.9 13:00.8
9 Boerne Runners #2 (bib 31) Emily Mendoza 50 1:03:45.3 7:58
Louise Haney
R. Don Ruggles
Rich Mccormick
15:50.3 15:24.8 15:13.4 17:16.7
10 Zoomers (bib 277) Benjamin Ruttenberg 64 1:05:52.8 8:14
Claiborne Carrington
Michael Mewborne
Sara Walker
17:35.5 17:29.2 16:32.0 14:16.0
11 Get Fit Satx Butterflies (bib 50) Joette Barnes 65 1:06:01.5 8:15
Katie Buehler
Lauren Brehm
Patricia Estrada-vega
17:18.2 15:59.1 16:58.2 15:45.8
12 Hungry Hungry Hippos (bib 64) Anthony Arredondo 81 1:08:38.1 8:35
Debra Puente
Dennis Puente
Jessica Leal
17:27.1 18:32.2 16:42.8 15:55.9
13 Keep Running! (bib 322) Austin Walker 88 1:11:22.2 8:55
Paige Teacher
Sarah Schenk
Stephen Schenk
19:28.7 17:49.1 18:07.5 15:56.8
14 Get Fit Satx Hippos (bib 53) Daniel Farias 90 1:11:25.8 8:56
Dulee Bares
Jos Selig
Randa Mullins
17:11.0 16:07.7 17:27.6 20:39.5
15 No Brakes (bib 79) Julie Flores 91 1:12:04.8 9:01
Lauren Sweeney
Stephanie Castaneda
Thomas Pence
17:23.0 18:17.4 18:24.2 18:00.1
16 Pavement Pounders (bib 296) Brandon Frye 97 1:12:28.6 9:04
Franco Mattera
Heather Frye
Pedro Carrizales
16:53.4 18:15.3 20:19.2 17:00.5
17 The Book Worms (bib 264) Christopher Perez 98 1:12:43.1 9:05
Ernie Campos
Jenna Velasco
Melissa Meneses
24:30.2 13:10.7 17:59.7 17:02.4
18 Wild Animals (bib 330) Alice Fresnillo 99 1:12:43.9 9:05
David Perez
Gilbert Ramos
Marisa Sanchez
21:07.9 16:47.1 17:57.4 16:51.3
19 George Gutierrez (bib 350) Ernest William 105 1:13:51.1 9:14
Laura Lopez
Willie Beck
17:16.4 20:28.1 17:36.6 18:29.8
20 Get Fit Satx Alligators (bib 49) Briana Espinosa 108 1:14:59.9 9:22
Jerry Zurita
Mario Salinas
Mayra Zurita
17:03.7 24:38.3 17:32.0 15:45.8
21 For The Run Of It (bib 43) Colby Brooks 119 1:18:14.7 9:47
James Brooks
Marisa Vergara
Stacey Brooks
21:36.8 16:56.6 23:28.3 16:12.8
22 Puddle Pirates (bib 89) Ernesto Campos 127 1:20:08.8 10:01
J.D. Gribbins
Shawn Mccann
Stephanie Mccann
23:26.7 18:57.3 20:49.3 16:55.5
23 Slo Mo Vanilla Flo (bib 256) Bjorn Boentges 130 1:20:14.5 10:02
Elaiza Alvarez
Luis Ocampo
Nathaniel Hardy
19:08.0 25:23.3 17:10.8 18:32.3
24 Las Tortugas (bib 73) Carl Wegmann 132 1:21:01.4 10:08
Ivan Mourra
Katie Wegmann
Rachel Behrens
30:00.9 17:54.3 17:50.8 15:15.3
25 The Out Of Breathalyzers (bib 266) Beth Swearingen 136 1:22:05.4 10:16
Jessica Cruz
Melissa Soulas
Stephanie Andrew
22:09.6 19:19.3 20:35.7 20:00.7
26 Get Fit Satx Spider Monkeys (bib 56) Carlos Vega 137 1:22:41.7 10:20
Daniel Lopez
Harmony Vasquez
Tammy Friddle
23:51.3 19:06.3 18:35.9 21:08.1
27 Racoons (bib 308) Bobby Aguilar 150 1:26:24.4 10:48
Cassie Rainey
Jennifer Comley
Veronica Maese
19:02.2 23:03.3 26:32.4 17:46.3
28 Get Fit Satx Okapis (bib 44) Angie Wiejaczki 155 1:27:20.2 10:55
Josie Gutierrez
Laura Campa
Nathan Bares
18:22.4 21:06.7 27:54.5 19:56.5
29 Boerne Runners #1 (bib 30) Aj Carpenter 159 1:30:01.1 11:15
Cathy Davis
Steve Stewart
Valdez Jacob
21:52.6 23:20.8 18:11.2 26:36.3
30 Thankful Tulips (bib 302) Brenda Flowers 165 1:32:52.5 11:37
Gerald Flowers
Krista Mercier
Patrick Mercier
18:19.7 23:01.5 18:02.7 33:28.6
31 Sassy Flamingos (bib 95) Gina Ponce 173 1:43:58.9 13:00
Margie Rodriguez
Patricia Campbell
Samantha Farr
20:26.4 24:35.9 24:14.3 34:42.1
32 Get Fit Satx Crocodiles (bib 52) Bridell Miers 178 1:59:54.6 14:59
Cordell Pacheco
Cristina Hernandez
Johnlee Miers
23:43.7 31:39.4 26:46.7 37:44.7
Supermasters Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Brak Pak Seniors (bib 33) Adrian Gonzalez 112 1:15:40.2 9:28
John Orsborn
Kent Hamel
Ruben Mata
16:32.4 21:02.5 20:45.6 17:19.6
Supermasters Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Survivors & Friend (bib 257) Diana Hernandez 172 1:41:29.2 12:41
Emma Gregory
Sally Rios
Thelma Richardson
25:29.9 25:34.8 28:30.5 21:53.9
Supermasters Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Tri Amigos Silver Hairs (bib 319) Bart Childers 11 50:32.2 6:19
Sharon Sander
Tim Kelley
Tony Guajardo
12:00.0 12:15.1 13:28.6 12:48.4
2 Irun Masters (bib 67) Bety Vance 27 56:51.7 7:06
Jerry Gonzalez
Michelle Allen
Mitch Allen
14:33.6 14:51.1 14:09.7 13:17.2
3 Fugazi Einstein (bib 324) Bart Childers 32 58:51.3 7:21
Ed Purvis
Suzanne Cuda
Tony Troche
15:27.3 16:16.5 13:38.2 13:29.1
4 Get Fit Satx Tortoises (bib 57) Charlotte Goodwiler 53 1:04:22.4 8:03
Edie Sommo
Richard Gatlin
Todd Keller
17:33.0 14:52.4 17:00.0 14:56.9
5 Team Owens (bib 253) Aleida Villarreal 56 1:04:26.8 8:03
Dianna Savo
Jim Faucett
Sandy Lexy
14:21.5 17:54.6 17:06.6 15:04.0
6 Pinot's Palette (bib 329) Cristina Canales 60 1:04:57.8 8:07
Gerry Chauvin
Randy Ohman
Terry Narazalu
16:50.1 17:03.8 17:54.4 13:09.3
7 Tired & Retired (bib 279) Bob Ratliff 121 1:18:31.8 9:49
Edward Madrigal
Maria Martinez
Veronica Salinas
18:12.7 23:18.1 21:27.6 15:33.3